Skip to content ↓

Meet The Team

 The Cliff Park Junior School Family                                  

Senior Leadership Team

                                     

Mrs S. Mitchell  

Executive Head teacher of East Anglia Schools Trust 

 

                                         

 

Mrs L. Watkins

Head of School 

 

 

 

Mrs J. Huggins

Trust Teaching, Learning & Assessment Lead

 

 

 

Mrs E. Watson

Trust SEN Coordinator/Year 3 teacher

 

 

Mrs C.  Wright                                           Safeguarding & Attendance Lead

Mrs L. Staff                                                Upper School Phase Leader/Year 5 Teacher

Mrs A. Ward                                              Lower School Phase Leader/Year 4 Teacher

Mr M. Walsh                                              Maths Lead/Year 6 Teacher

Miss E. Cunningham                                English Lead/Year 6 Teacher    

 

Administrative/Management Staff:

Mr S. Gray                                                  Trust Business Manager

Mrs E. Lavery                                             HR & Admin Manager

Mrs J. Anverali                                           Finance Manager

Mrs D. Tooke                                            Office/Executive Support Manager



Teaching Staff

Teaching staff:

Mrs E. Watson                                           Trust SEN Coordinator

Mrs T. Quinn                                              Behaviour Leader

Mr S. Smith                                                 Year 3 Teacher

Mr G. Joyce                                                 Year 3 Teacher/Music

Mrs G. Hurren                                            Year 3 Teacher

Mrs C. Ashman                                           Year 4 Teacher

Miss E. Price                                                Year 4 Teacher

Mrs S-J. Tempest                                        Year 4 Teacher

Mr S. Arlow                                                 Year 5 Teacher

Mrs L. Staff                                                 Year 5 Teacher        

Mr T. Edwards                                            Year 5 Teacher

Mrs K. Tanner                                             Year 6 Teacher/Science

Mr M. Walsh                                                Year 6 Teacher/Maths Lead

Miss E. Cunningham                                   Year 6 Teacher/English Lead

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:     Mrs H. Blaxell (School Council), Mrs J. Tunmore

Teaching Assistants:                               Ms E. Cole, Mrs C. Mitchell, Mrs L. Bradley, Mrs M. White,                                                                                       Miss L. Jackson, Ms G. Middleton, Mrs M. Irving, Mrs J. Coman,                                                                             Mrs P. Jones, Ms T. Quinn, Mrs F. Denny, Mrs L. Nudd,                                                                                             Mrs S. Southgate, Mrs S. Carter, Mrs J. Loades, Mrs E. Halimi,                                                                                Mrs E. Dawson (P.E./Sport)                                               


Support Staff

Office Support:                                        Mrs N. Hodgson

Librarian:                                                  Mrs A. Law

Facilities Manager:                                 Mr M. Steele

Apprentice Caretaker:                           Mr T. Bone                               

Cleaners:                                                   Mrs M. Falco, Mr G. Cox

Kitchen Manager (Norse):                    

Midday Supervisors:                              Mrs S.O’Dell, Mrs K.Darnell, Mrs C.Devine, Mrs C.Schofield,                                                                                   Mrs M.Gillies, Mrs C.Meadows, Mrs C. Mavroudis

Get in touch